Turul Franţei – componenţa echipelor participante

Team Sky

1  Chris Froome (Marea Britanie)
2  Bernhard Eisel (Austria)
3  Vasil Kirienka (Belarus)
4  David Lopez Garcia (Spania)
5  Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spania)
6  Danny Pate (SUA)
7  Richie Porte (Australia)
8  Geraint Thomas (Marea Britanie)
9  Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spania)

Movistar 

11  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spania)
12  Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spania)
13  John Gadret (Franţa)
14  Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spania)
15  Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spania)
16  Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spania)
17  Ruben Plaza Molina (Spania)
18  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spania)
19  Giovanni Visconti (Italia)

Katusha

21  Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spania)
22  Vladimir Isaichev (Rusia)
23  Alexander Kristoff (Norvegia)
24  Luca Paolini (Italia)
25  Alexander Porsev (Rusia)
26  Egor Silin (Rusia)
27  Gatis Smukulis (Letonia)
28  Simon Spilak (Slovenia)
29  Yury Trofimov (Rusia)

Tinkoff-Saxo

31  Alberto Contador Velasco (Spania)
32  Daniele Bennati (Italia)
33  Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spania)
34  Rafal Majka (Polonia)
35  Michael Morkov (Danemarca)
36  Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Portugalia)
37  Nicolas Roche (Irlanda)
38  Michael Rogers (Australia)
39  Matteo Tosatto (Italia)

Astana Pro Team

41  Vincenzo Nibali (Italia)
42  Jakob Fuglsang (Danemarca)
43  Andriy Grivko (Ucraina)
44  Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kazahstan)
45  Maxim Iglinski (Kazahstan)
46  Tanel Kangert (Estonia)
47  Michele Scarponi (Italia)
48  Alessandro Vanotti (Italia)
49  Lieuwe Westra (Olanda)

Cannondale

51  Peter Sagan (Slovacia)
52  Maciej Bodnar (Polonia)
53  Alessandro De Marchi (Italia)
54  Edward King (SUA)
55  Kristijan Koren (Slovenia)
56  Marco Marcato (Italia)
57  Jean-Marc Marino (Franţa)
58  Fabio Sabatini (Italia)
59  Elia Viviani (Italia)

Belkin Pro Cycling Team

61  Bauke Mollema (Olanda)
62  Lars Boom (Olanda)
63  Stef Clement (Olanda)
64  Steven Kruijswijk (Olanda)
65  Tom Leezer (Olanda)
66  Bram Tankink (Olanda)
67  Laurens ten Dam (Olanda)
68  Sep Vanmarcke (Belgia)
69  Maarten Wynants (Belgia)

Omega Pharma – Quick-Step 

71  Mark Cavendish (Marea Britanie)
72  Jan Bakelants (Belgia)
73  Michal Golas (Polonia)
74  Michal Kwiatkowski (Polonia)
75  Tony Martin (Germania)
76  Alessandro Petacchi (Italia)
77  Mark Renshaw (Australia)
78  Niki Terpstra (Olanda)
79  Matteo Trentin (Italia)

AG2R La Mondiale

81  Jean-Christophe Peraud (Franţa)
82  Romain Bardet (Franţa)
83  Mickaël Chérel (Franţa)
84  Samuel Dumoulin (Franţa)
85  Ben Gastauer (Luxemburg)
86  Blel Kadri (Franţa)
87  Sébastien Minard (Franţa)
88  Matteo Montaguti (Italia)
89  Christophe Riblon (Franţa)

Garmin Sharp

91  Andrew Talansky (SUA)
92  Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Columbia)
93  Jack Bauer (Noua Zeelandă)
94  Alex Howes (SUA)
95  Benjamin King (Australia)
96  Sebastian Langeveld (Olanda)
97  Ramunas Navardauskas (Lituania)
98  Tom Jelte Slagter (Olanda)
99  Johan Vansummeren (Belgia)

Giant-Shimano

101  Marcel Kittel (Germania)
102  Roy Curvers (Olanda)
103  Koen de Kort (Olanda)
104  John Degenkolb (Germania)
105  Dries Devenyns (Belgia)
106  Tom Dumoulin (Olanda)
107  Ji Cheng (China)
108  Albert Timmer (Olanda)
109  Tom Veelers (Olanda)

Lampre-Merida

111  Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Portugalia)
112  Davide Cimolai (Italia)
113  Kristijan Durasek (Croaţia)
114  Christopher Horner (SUA)
115  Sacha Modolo (Italia)
116  Nelson Oliveira (Portugalia)
117  Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Argentina)
118  Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Columbia)
119  Rafael Valls Ferri (Spania)

FDJ.fr

121  Thibaut Pinot (Franţa)
122  William Bonnet (Franţa)
123  Mickaël Delage (Franţa)
124  Arnaud Demare (Franţa)
125  Arnold Jeannesson (Franţa)
126  Matthieu Ladagnous (Franţa)
127  Cedric Pineau (Franţa)
128  Jeremy Roy (Franţa)
129  Arthur Vichot (Franţa)

Lotto Belisol

131  Andre Greipel (Germania)
132  Lars Ytting Bak (Danemarca)
133  Bart De Clercq (Belgia)
134  Tony Gallopin (Franţa)
135  Adam Hansen (Australia)
136  Gregory Henderson (Noua Zeelandă)
137  Jurgen Roelandts (Belgia)
138  Marcel Sieberg (Germania)
139  Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Belgia)

BMC Racing Team

141  Tejay van Garderen (SUA)
142  Darwin Atapuma (Columbia)
143  Marcus Burghardt (Germania)
144  Amaël Moinard (Franţa)
145  Daniel Oss (Italia)
146  Michael Schar (Elveţia)
147  Peter Stetina (SUA)
148  Greg Van Avermaet (Belgia)
149  Peter Velits (Slovacia)

Europcar

151  Thomas Voeckler (Franţa)
152  Yukiya Arashiro (Japonia)
153  Bryan Coquard (Franţa)
154  Cyril Gautier (Franţa)
155  Yohann Gene (Franţa)
156  Alexandre Pichot (Franţa)
157  Perrig Quemeneur (Franţa)
158  Kevin Reza (Franţa)
159  Pierre Rolland (Franţa)

Trek Factory Racing

161  Frank Schleck (Luxemburg)
162  Matthew Busche (SUA)
163  Fabian Cancellara (Elveţia)
164  Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spania)
165  Gregory Rast (Elveţia)
166  Andy Schleck (Luxemburg)
167  Danny van Poppel (Olanda)
168  Jens Voigt (Germania)
169  Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spania)

Cofidis, Solutions Credits

171  Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spania)
172  Nicolas Edet (Franţa)
173  Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spania)
174  Cyril Lemoine (Franţa)
175  Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spania)
176  Rudy Molard (Franţa)
177  Adrien Petit (Franţa)
178  Julien Simon (Franţa)
179  Rein Taaramae (Estonia)

Orica GreenEdge

181  Simon Gerrans (Australia)
182  Michael Albasini (Elveţia)
183  Simon Clarke (Australia)
184  Luke Durbridge (Australia)
185  Mathew Hayman (Australia)
186  Jens Keukeleire (Belgia)
187  Christian Meier (Canada)
188  Svein Tuft (Canada)
189  Simon Yates (Marea Britanie)

IAM Cycling

191  Sylvain Chavanel (Franţa)
192  Martin Elmiger (Elveţia)
193  Mathias Frank (Elveţia)
194  Heinrich Haussler (Australia)
195  Reto Hollenstein (Elveţia)
196  Roger Kluge (Germania)
197  Jerome Pineau (Franţa)
198  Sebastien Reichenbach (Elveţia)
199  Marcel Wyss (Elveţia)

 NetApp-Endura

201  Leopold Konig (Cehia)
202  Jan Barta (Cehia)
203  David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spania)
204  Zakkari Dempster (Australia)
205  Bartosz Huzarski (Polonia)
206  Tiago Machado (Portugalia)
207  Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Portugalia)
208  Andreas Schillinger (Germania)
209  Paul Voss (Germania)

Bretagne-Seche Environnement

211  Brice Feillu (Franţa)
212  Jean-Marie Bideau (Franţa)
213  Anthony Delaplace (Franţa)
214  Romain Feillu (Franţa)
215  Armindo Fonseca (Franţa)
216  Arnaud Gerard (Franţa)
217  Florian Guillou (Franţa)
218  Benoit Jarrier (Franţa)
219  Florian Vachon (Franţa)